Find Wheel Alignment, Car Testing Equipment, 3D Wheel Alignment on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > 3D Wheel Alignment > Automotive Front End Alignment Tools

Automotive Front End Alignment Tools

Basic Info

Model No.:  DS6

Product Description



Model NO.: DS6


Certification: CE, ISO


Structure: Mechanical


Condition: Used


Key Words: Car Chassis Tire Changer Testing Wheel Aligner


Power: 110/220V, 50/60Hz, 1 pH


Track Width: 1.2-1.7m


Cabinet: 1170*800*1480mm


Other Name: 3D Four Wheel Alignment Machine Price, Wheel Align


Specification: 2m3


HS Code: 9031809090




Type: 3D Wheel Alignment


Communication Mode: Wire Communication


Standard: Standard


Feature: Car Testing Tool Wheel Aligner 3D


Work: Have Work Video


Wheel Base: 1.8-3.6m


Beam: 2940*430*430mm


Application: Tire Workshop, 4s Shop, Repair Shop, Automotive Wh


Trademark: LIGE


Origin: Shanghai




Automotiver front end alignment tools DS6

Automotiver Front End Alignment Tools



vehicle 3D wheel alignment



Easy maintenance


Low operational cost


Stability in operations


CE ISO



Key Features:




Professional, Stable, Durable, Affordable




Professional: Dual camera system (imported from Japan)




Dual-core CPU computer system




Waterproof targets




24 inch clamps




Calibration Free




Up t0 120cm lifting range




Auto lift platform compensation




Auto vehicle compensation




Super-big vehicle database covering over 20 000 models.




Height adjustable




Durable: Calibration Free




Long life hi-speed camera system




12 months warranty




Multilingual software-including English, German, Polish, Spanish, Português .




3D camera frame from Germany, lens 20'' from Japan for 5m length car body test high accurate.

Automotiver Front End Alignment Tools

Install Data



charger : 220v (50 /60 Hz) ± 10% output. Better with voltage regulator or UPS


working temperature: 0~40C


Relative humidity: 10~85% without dew


Distance between camera to target : 500mm , between camera to lifter: 800mm, between camera to


turntable : 2700 ~2800mm


Power consumption: 0.5kw needs to connect with earthing conductor over 1.5m


Anti-rust , anti-magnetic parts, getting rid of direct solar radiation.







Specification


Database:
Windows system: Windows 7 operation system.





Package


Automotiver Front End Alignment Tools




So When Do I Need A Wheel Alignment?


* If your steering wheel isn't straight or your car pulls to other side or wanders on straight roads


* After an encounter with a particular nasty pothole


*When you are replacing your tires


*We recommend a wheel alignment twice a year to ensure your vehicle's safety, to improve handling and to help maximize the life of your tires.


So if you are not sure whether your wheels are out of alignment, it is worth bringing your car to have them fixed, it can be a lot of cheaper than prematurely replacing a set of tires.


Our service


1. Response within 24 hours , action within 48 hours by email or calls


2. Warranty for 1 year, spare parts accessories optional.


3. Oversea installation available.update software is available. Customers are warmly welcome to Lige training


base with the complete high-tech facility to conduct the most advanced, most practical one-stop training, theoretically and practically.


4. Provide perfect spare parts and accessories service and support





20,000 car models worldwide.





FAQ



in order to serve you better, pls give us the answers to the questions as below:

1. May we know that are you the distributor or the repair shop or the tyre shop? 4S workshop?

2. May we know your target automotive machine? alignment, balancer, changer or lift?

3. May we know your electric voltage in need?

4. May we know what kind of lauguange screen you need?

if we get the anwers, then can do some recommendation to you on the models soon.




Company




Shanghai Dingsheng Automotive Equipment Co., Ltd. is located at No.758 Huiping rd, jiading district ,Shanghai China with 50,000m2 factory area, which is mainly engaged in researching, developing and manufacturing high-end automotive testing equipment -- wheel alignments. car aligner, tire exchanger, Wheel Balancer, lifter etc .We have got all intellectual property rights of our software.




We have established a nation-wide customer base with significant expansion to global market and have achieved successful business cooperation with customers from more than 120 countries.



We are proud to be a customer-oriented organization, and are committed to technological innovation and the management principle of "people first". We sincerely welcome you to join us to achieve customer satisfaction in the highest.

Automotiver Front End Alignment Tools

Other Hot Products

Automotiver Front End Alignment Tools

Contact us if you need more details on Car Tire Changer Wheel Balancing Alignment Lift. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about 3D Wheel Alignment System、Four Wheel Alignment Machine. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : 3D Wheel Alignment

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters